QUILT-IN 2019

Quilt-In 2019

 

ROSTERS

Set-Up Roster – Saturday, 18 May 2019

 

at Club Italia, Bellarine Hwy Moolap

 

Set-up 8am to 10am 

If you are only available for a limited time, please make a notation

to that effect.  We require as many helpers as possible!!!

 

Time Avail.

Name

Time Avail.

Name

8am

Jodie Arklay

   

8am

Jill Unsworth

   

8am

Bronwyn Drehlich

   

8am

Pam Igoe

   

8am

Jill Hollard

   

8am

Glenda Stewart

   

8am

Suze Del Papa

   

8am

Judy Bubb

   
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
       

 


 

 

Afternoon Tea

Please indicate if you are contributing:

Sweet or savoury, cake, slice or otherwise!

 

 

NAME

ITEM

SWEET

SAVOURY

Jodie Arklay

*

 

Magda Moore

*

 

Annette Packett

*

 

Christine Fox

 

*

Anne Millward

 

*

Ethel Gibb

*

 

Patricia Norton

*

 

K Woodhams

*

 

D Humphryis

 

*

Pauline Lorenz

*

 

Di McGivern

*

 

Jill Holland

*

 

Betty Scott

 

*

Suze Del Papa

 

*

Ann Key

*

 

Judy Bubb

 

*

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Door Entry Table

 

Two Entry Tables 10:00 – 11:00

At 10.40:  Move the one entry table just inside Hall

(Duties to be conducted very quietly during the MC & Speaker)

 

Time

 

Name

 

Name

 

Name

 

Name

 10:00-11:00

1.

Glenys Russell

2.

Betty Scott

3.

Ann Key

4.

Judy Bubb

 11:00-12:00

1.

Margaret Tembo

2.

 

   

 12:00 -1:00

1.

 

2.

 

   

1:00 - 2:00

1.

 

2.

 

   

2:00 – 3:00

1.

 

2.

 

   

 

 


Raffle Ticket Roster

 

Time

 

Name

 

Name

 10:00-11:00

1.

Pauline Lorenz

2.

Lyn Weeks

 11:00-12:00

1.

Yetty Barrett

2.

Heather Grant

 12:00 -1:00

1.

Jean Ramm

2.

Barb Dawson

1:00 - 2:00

1.

Anne Thompson

2.

 

2:00 – 3:00

1.

Judy Bubb

2.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kitchen Roster - 2019

Bellarine Quilters and the following:

Time

 

Name

 

Name

 10:00-11:00

1.

 

2.

 

 11:00-12:00

1.

Catherine Naughton

2.

 

 12:00 -1:00

1.

Julie Alsop

2.

 

1:00 - 2:00

1.

Judy Bubb

2.

Sue McBride

2:00 – 3:00

1.

 

2.

 

3:00 - 4:00

1.

 

2.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Guess the Number of 2½” Strips

 

Time

 

Name

 

Name

 10:00-11:00

1.

Pam Whitten

2.

Lyn Holz

 11:00-12:00

1.

Robyn Rule

2.

Elaine Hicks

 12:00 -1:00

1.

Sue Robertson

2.

 

1:00 - 2:00

1.

Pauline Lorenz

2.

 

2:00 – 3:00

1.

Sue Larsen

2.

Bernice Rose

 

 

 

 

Challenge Block Collection

 

Time

 

Name

 

Name

10:00 - 11:00

1.

Sue Robertson

2.

Jodie Arklay

11:00 - 12:00

1.

Jodie Arklay

2.

 

12:00 – 1:00

1.

Jodie Arklay

2.

 

 

 

Show And Tell Helpers

Time

 

Name

 

Name

Session 1

1.

Jill Unsworth

2.

Sue McBride

3.

 

4.

 

5.

 

6.

 

Guest Speaker

1.

 

2.

 

Session 2

1.

Jill Unsworth

2.

 

3.

 

4.

 

5.

 

6.